Đọc đoạn văn sau và chọn câu trả lời tốt nhất trong số các phương án A, B, C, hoặc D

Đọc đoạn văn sau và lựa chọn câu vấn đáp tốt nhất có thể vô số những phương án A, B, C, hoặc D

New opportunities with an Open University degree
Like any other university, the Open University can give you a degree. However, you don’t have to lớn (1)..................working to lớn study. It can also open up a whole variety (2)................. interests.

Bạn đang xem: Đọc đoạn văn sau và chọn câu trả lời tốt nhất trong số các phương án A, B, C, hoặc D

If you have (3)...............studied before, you will enjoy the special, new pleasure of (4)...............your knowledge. You will make friends of (5)..............kinds. You may also (6)..................that your qualification provides new career opportunities.

You don’t actually (7)...............to lớn the Open University for lectures, but study at trang chính, using television, radio, and computer software. You can (8).................one class a month if you wish at an Open University centre. Of course, there are exams to lớn take, as in (9)..................... university.

If you (10)............lượt thích to lớn know more, all you have to lớn vì thế is complete the khuông below. It could be the start of a wonderful new period in your life.

A. stop

B. end

C. break

D. leave

Đáp án A

A. from

B. of

C. in

D. for

Đáp án B

A. ever

B. never

C. often

D. always

Đáp án B

A. growing

B. changing

C. adding

D. increasing

Đáp án D

Đáp án A

A. suggest

B. find

C. wish

D. want

Đáp án B

A. join

B. enter

C. arrive

D. go

Đáp án D

A. give

B. attend

C. learn

D. study

Đáp án B

A. any

B. some

C. many

D. most

Đáp án A

A. did

B. will

Xem thêm: Lý thuyết hình vuông | SGK Toán lớp 8

C. would

D. can

Đáp án C